-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chah-e Ghalak

Map of Chah-e Ghalak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Ghalak,Chah-e Ghalak,Chāh-e Ghālak,Čāhe Ghālak,چاه غالک, Chāh-e Ghālak

Chah-e Ghalak

Welcome to the Chah-e Ghalak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Ghālak. See Chah-e Ghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Ghālak area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Chah-e Ghalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92566/64.23147
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:09
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Chah-e Ghalak
  •  
Places near Chah-e Ghalak
Chāh-e Ghālak (0 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (0.4 km) Tahtayghah (2 km) Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (2.2 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (2.7 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (3.3 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (3.7 km) Jowzak (4.2 km) Lākhak (4.9 km) Dīāṟak (5 km) Ghowkalān (5.4 km) Z̄owq (5.6 km) Sīz (6.2 km) Mebak (6.2 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Zighandah (6.4 km) Ghāldarāz (6.8 km) Pulah-ye Patan (6.9 km) Jījanā-ye Bālā (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Ghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Ghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Ghalak, Afghanistan