Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ching-e Iskur

Map of Ching-e Iskur Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenge Eskur,Cenge Eskūṟ,Chang-e Eskur,Chang-e Eskūr,Ching-e Iskur,Ching-e Iskūr,چنگ اسکور, Ching-e Iskūr

Ching-e Iskur

Welcome to the Ching-e Iskur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ching-e Iskūr. See Ching-e Iskur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ching-e Iskūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ching-e Iskur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Ching-e Iskur
Places near Ching-e Iskur

Online Dating

Ching-e Iskur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ching-e Iskur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ching-e Iskur, Afghanistan