-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kotal-e Chakhpaych

Map of Kotal-e Chakhpaych Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Chakhpaych,Kotal-i-Cakhpec,Kotal-i-Cakhpēc,Kowtal-e Chakhpich,Kowtal-e Chakhpīch,Kōtal-e Chakhpaych,کوتل چخپیچ, Kōtal-e Chakhpaych

Kotal-e Chakhpaych

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chakhpaych google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chakhpaych. See Kotal-e Chakhpaych photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chakhpaych area. This placemark was added 2002-11-04.

Map of Kotal-e Chakhpaych
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15986/63.86134
  • Altitude: 1488 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:59
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chakhpaych
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Chakhpaych
Panj Buz (2.8 km) Chakhpaych (4.1 km) Arbāb Mowdūd (5.1 km) Muḩammad Ḩakīm (5.2 km) Āghā Muḩammad (5.5 km) Kham Surkhī (6 km) Kharābah-ye Khwājah Murād (6.2 km) Shōrāb (7.8 km) Khwājah ‘Abdul Ḩay (8.4 km) Palangān (9.4 km) Dōzakh Darah (10 km) Pul-e Khīshtī (11.6 km) Jahānbāz (11.9 km) S̄ūr Ghūl (13.1 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (14 km) Chahār Band (15.1 km) Khwājah ‘Abdul (15.3 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chakhpaych Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Chakhpaych, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chakhpaych, Afghanistan