Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chakhpaych

Map of Chakhpaych Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakhpec,Cakhpēc,Chakhpaych,Chakhpich,Chakhpīch,چخپیچ, Chakhpaych


Welcome to the Chakhpaych google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakhpaych. See Chakhpaych photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakhpaych area. This placemark was added 2002-11-04.

Map of Chakhpaych
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:07
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Chakhpaych
Places near Chakhpaych

Online Dating

Chakhpaych Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakhpaych, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakhpaych, Afghanistan