-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Rud-e Buya

Map of Rud-e Buya Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rūd-e Būya

Rud-e Buya

Welcome to the Rud-e Buya google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Būya. See Rud-e Buya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Būya area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Rud-e Buya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68333/63.48333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:45
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Rud-e Buya
  •  
Places near Rud-e Buya
Zardālūgak-Būyah (2.4 km) Rabāţ-e Kuhnah (2.7 km) Rabāţ (2.9 km) Būyah-ye Kādānak (5.4 km) Chirkīnak (6 km) Būyah (6.6 km) Muqāmā (7.2 km) Siyāh Darah (7.2 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (7.8 km) Kōtal-e Jowzā (8 km) Khāk-e Shēr Muḩammad (8.1 km) Jar-e Durusht (8.2 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (8.5 km) Bulmaysan (8.5 km) Taylak (8.7 km) Jangalak (8.7 km) Takhtah Sang (8.9 km) Awlād-e Mīrzā (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Rud-e Buya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Buya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Buya, Afghanistan