Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Buyah

Map of Buyah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buya,Buyah,Būya,Būyah,بویه, Būyah


Welcome to the Buyah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būyah. See Buyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būyah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Buyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:51
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Buyah
Places near Buyah
Būyah (0 km) Rabāţ (3.8 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (4.6 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (4.6 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (5.2 km) Chirkīnak (6.5 km) Chādaritī ‘Abdul Qayyūm (6.6 km) ‘Omar Baykā (7.3 km) Zardālūgak-Būyah (7.3 km) Almās (7.3 km) Bulmaysan (7.4 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (7.6 km) Shāh Dōst (7.6 km) Mukhtār (7.7 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān (7.7 km) Muqāmā (7.7 km) Ḩafīz̧ullāh Bēg (7.8 km) Āshūr Ḩusaīn (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Buyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buyah, Afghanistan