-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Wadi-ye Bokan

Map of Wadi-ye Bokan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bokan Shor,Bokān Shor,Vadi-ye Bowkan,Vādī-ye Bowkān,Wadi-i-Bokan,Wadi-ye Bokan,Wādī-ye Bōkan,Wāḏi-i-Bōkan,وادی بوکن, Wādī-ye Bōkan

Wadi-ye Bokan

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Bokan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Bōkan. See Wadi-ye Bokan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Bōkan area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Wadi-ye Bokan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.74508/63.52631
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:13
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Bokan
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Bokan
Dahānah-ye Shōr (0.6 km) Ḩājī Qādir (3.2 km) Ḩasan Khān (3.5 km) Galah-ye Chashmah (3.9 km) Galah-ye Chashmah (5.5 km) Bōkan (5.6 km) Bādār Mūsá Zā’ī (6.8 km) Khwājah Qadīr (7.5 km) Bōkan (9.7 km) Ḩusaīn (13.5 km) Sīn (13.6 km) Māl Darah-ye Chūrmī (14.4 km) Māl Darah-ye Kūchī (15.4 km) Pā’īn Bōkan (15.5 km) Jōy-e Shōr (15.8 km) Khwājah ‘Azīz (16.6 km) Rangīn (16.8 km) Ghiyās̄uḏ Dīn Khān (17.7 km)

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Bokan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Bokan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Bokan, Afghanistan