-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Bokan

Map of Bokan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bokan,Bowkan,Bowkān,Bōkan,بوکن, Bōkan

Bokan

Welcome to the Bokan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōkan. See Bokan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōkan area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Bokan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.67709/63.59335
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:31
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Bokan
  •  
Places near Bokan
Bōkan (0 km) Bōkan (4 km) Pā’īn Bōkan (6.1 km) Pā’īn Bōkan (8.4 km) Ḩājī Qādir (9.4 km) Galah-ye Chashmah (9.9 km) Dahānah-ye Shōr (10.3 km) Galah-ye Chashmah (10.4 km) Ḩasan Khān (10.6 km) Khwājah Qadīr (10.9 km) Bādār Mūsá Zā’ī (11 km) Bālā Bōkan (11.5 km) Māl Darah-ye Chūrmī (12.3 km) Pā’īn Panayrak (13.2 km) Māl Darah-ye Kūchī (13.5 km) Ḩusaīn (14 km) Pā’īn Panayrak (15.4 km) Rangīn (15.9 km)

Online Dating

Bokan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bokan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bokan, Afghanistan