Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Bismillah

Map of Bismillah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Besmellah,Besmellāh,Bismillah,Bismillāh,بسم ﷲ, Bismillāh


Welcome to the Bismillah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bismillāh. See Bismillah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bismillāh area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Bismillah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Bismillah
Places near Bismillah

Online Dating

Bismillah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bismillah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bismillah, Afghanistan