Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Beshah

Map of Beshah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Besa,Besha,Beshah,Bisheh,Bēsha,Bēshah,Bēša,Bīsheh,بېشه, Bēshah


Welcome to the Beshah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bēshah. See Beshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bēshah area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Beshah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:00
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Beshah
Places near Beshah

Online Dating

Beshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Beshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Beshah, Afghanistan