Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Birad

Map of Birad Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Berad,Berād,Birad,Birād,براد, Birād


Welcome to the Birad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Birād. See Birad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Birād area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Birad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:56
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Birad
Places near Birad
Birād (0 km) Gul Khānah (4.1 km) Darzak (5.9 km) Kalkayz (6.2 km) Khōshmargh (6.4 km) Zay Murād (6.5 km) Sangāw Bandī (6.5 km) Salīm Bāy (6.6 km) Mīr Marak (6.7 km) Najak (7 km) Abzikhudai (7.4 km) Khōshmargh (7.8 km) Kōchah-ye Zard (7.8 km) Mūsamī (7.9 km) Khwājah (7.9 km) Tagāb-e Khōshmargh (7.9 km) Rakhmālī (8.2 km) Naydamī (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Birad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Birad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Birad, Afghanistan