Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Bekana

Map of Bekana Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bekana,Darrah-e Bekanah,Darrah-e Bēkanah,Darrahe Bekana,Darreh-e Bekana,Darreh-e Bēkana,Ḏaṟṟahe Bēkana, Bekana


Welcome to the Bekana google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bekana. See Bekana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bekana area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bekana
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:55
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Bekana
Places near Bekana

Online Dating

Bekana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bekana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bekana, Afghanistan