Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Bazartu

Map of Bazartu Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazartu,Bazartū,Bazaṟtū,بزرتو, Bazartū


Welcome to the Bazartu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bazartū. See Bazartu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bazartū area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Bazartu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:29
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Bazartu
Places near Bazartu

Online Dating

Bazartu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bazartu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bazartu, Afghanistan