Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Bay Bachah

Map of Bay Bachah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bay Bachah,Baybaca,Baybacha,Baybacheh,Bāy Bachah,Bāybača,بای بچه, Bāy Bachah

Bay Bachah

Welcome to the Bay Bachah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāy Bachah. See Bay Bachah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāy Bachah area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Bay Bachah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:30
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Bay Bachah
Places near Bay Bachah
Bāy Bachah (0 km) Ḩowẕ-e Ga’ī (2.1 km) Tūrtsūm (2.7 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh-e Parkhīn (4.9 km) Tahkhūbī (5.2 km) Qishlāq-e Bībī Zanān (5.4 km) Buzghālak (5.5 km) Ḩişārak (6.6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Ḩājī Bēg (7 km) Yakhak (7.2 km) Qishlāq-e Lūmhā (7.9 km) Qishlāqak (8 km) Qishlāq-e Āb Pūdah (8 km) Gahzistān (8.3 km) Gahzistān (8.4 km) Ghāl-e Gūjah (8.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nīāz (9.1 km) Jījanā-ye Pā’īn (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Bay Bachah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bay Bachah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bay Bachah, Afghanistan