-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Bashak

Map of Jar-e Bashak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Bashak,Jar-e Bāshak,جر باشک, Jar-e Bāshak

Jar-e Bashak

Welcome to the Jar-e Bashak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bāshak. See Jar-e Bashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bāshak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Bashak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01092/63.66645
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:48
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Jar-e Bashak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Bashak

Online Dating

Jar-e Bashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Bashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Bashak, Afghanistan