-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Barik

Map of Taygh-e Barik Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Barik,Taygh-e Bārīk,Teghe Barik,Tigh-e Barik,Tēghe Barīk,Tīgh-e Barīk,تیغ باریک, Taygh-e Bārīk

Taygh-e Barik

Welcome to the Taygh-e Barik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Bārīk. See Taygh-e Barik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Bārīk area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Taygh-e Barik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94268/64.18675
  • Altitude: 2023 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Barik
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Barik
Ghāl-e Chashmah (1.5 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Zighandah (2.2 km) Ghāldarāz (2.3 km) Tahtayghah (2.6 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (3.8 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (4.5 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (4.6 km) Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (4.8 km) Sang-e Da‘wā (4.9 km) Jījanā-ye Bālā (5 km) Jījanā-ye Pā’īn (5.3 km) Ghowkalān (5.3 km) Pulah-ye Patan (5.5 km) Qishlāq-e Lūmhā (5.6 km) Qishlāq-e Nowras (5.8 km) Lākhak (6.1 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (7 km) Gharmah (7 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Barik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Barik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Barik, Afghanistan