-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Wadi-ye Barah Khar

Map of Wadi-ye Barah Khar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Barah Khar,Vādī-ye Barah Khar,Wadi-i-Bara Khar,Wadi-ye Barah Khar,Wādī-ye Barah Khār,Wāḏi-i-Baṟa Khāṟ,وادی بره خار, Wādī-ye Barah Khār

Wadi-ye Barah Khar

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Barah Khar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Barah Khār. See Wadi-ye Barah Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Barah Khār area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Wadi-ye Barah Khar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.91119/63.91113
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:17
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Barah Khar
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Barah Khar
‘Alī Gul (1.1 km) Kārēz (17.3 km) Kārēz (18.3 km) Dū Ābī (19.6 km) Sartakht (19.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī (20 km) Āb-e Garmak (20.6 km) Paytow (20.6 km) Āb-e Garmak (20.7 km)

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Barah Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Barah Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Barah Khar, Afghanistan