-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Band-e Rabat

Map of Jar-e Band-e Rabat Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Band-e Rabat,Jar-e Band-e Rabāţ,جر بند رباط, Jar-e Band-e Rabāţ

Jar-e Band-e Rabat

Welcome to the Jar-e Band-e Rabat google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Band-e Rabāţ. See Jar-e Band-e Rabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Band-e Rabāţ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Band-e Rabat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.02954/64.81833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:27
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Band-e Rabat
  •  
Places near Jar-e Band-e Rabat
Ghāl-e Siyāh (3.5 km) Karasp-e Siwīch (6.6 km) Dūmgah (6.9 km) Lashkarī (8.2 km) Jāy-e ‘Abdullāh (8.3 km) Pāy Qūdūq-e Siwīch (9 km) Deh-e Āb Dār (9.8 km) Qaz (10 km) Qishlāq-e Darah-ye Khushk (10.4 km) Takh Kūyak (10.6 km) Sīr Takht (10.6 km) Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard (11.6 km) Ching-e Iskūr (11.6 km) Karas (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Band-e Rabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Band-e Rabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Band-e Rabat, Afghanistan