-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Band-e Kirmak

Map of Koh-e Band-e Kirmak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Band-e Kirmak,Koh-i-Band-i-Kermak,Koh-i-Banḏ-i-Keṟmak,Kuh-e Band-e Kermak,Kōh-e Band-e Kirmak,Kūh-e Band-e Kermak,Selsela Koh-i Band-i-Kermak,Selsela Koh-i Banḏ-i-Keṟmak,کوه بند کرمک, Kōh-e Band-e Kirmak

Koh-e Band-e Kirmak

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Kirmak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Kirmak. See Koh-e Band-e Kirmak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Kirmak area. This placemark was added 2002-11-04.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Kirmak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.41711/63.64401
  • Altitude: 2487 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:56
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Kirmak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Kirmak
Mullāyān (4.6 km) Chilūnak-e Bālā (5.2 km) Mullāyān (8.3 km) Bāghak (9.1 km) Khwājah Pistah (9.6 km) Chilūnak-e Pā’īn (10.1 km) Saqāb (11.4 km) Bālā Panayrak (12.9 km) Chilūnak (15 km) Tūtā (15.3 km) Pā’īn Panayrak (15.5 km) Kham Girdak (16.6 km) Pā’īn Panayrak (17.6 km) Kham Girdak (18 km) Bālā Bōkan (18 km) Ḩājī Raḩmatullāh Khān (18.1 km) Amān Khān (18.2 km) Ādam Khān (18.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Kirmak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Kirmak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Kirmak, Afghanistan