Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Wadi-ye Biland Ghari

Map of Wadi-ye Biland Ghari Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wadi-i-Baland Ghari,Wadi-ye Biland Ghari,Wādī-ye Biland Gharī,Wāḏi-i-Balanḏ Ghaṟi,وادی بلند غری, Wādī-ye Biland Gharī

Wadi-ye Biland Ghari

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Biland Ghari google satellite map! This locality is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Biland Gharī. See Wadi-ye Biland Ghari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Biland Gharī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Wadi-ye Biland Ghari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Biland Ghari
Places near Wadi-ye Biland Ghari

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Biland Ghari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wadi-ye Biland Ghari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Biland Ghari, Afghanistan