-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Bala Bokan

Map of Bala Bokan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Bokan,Bala Bowkan,Bālā Bowkān,Bālā Bōkan,Mahalleh,Malla,Maḩalleh,بالا بوکن, Bālā Bōkan

Bala Bokan

Welcome to the Bala Bokan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Bōkan. See Bala Bokan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Bōkan area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Bala Bokan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.57949/63.63615
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:39
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Bala Bokan
  •  
Places near Bala Bokan

Online Dating

Bala Bokan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bala Bokan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Bokan, Afghanistan