-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Badrowak

Map of Jar-e Badrowak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Badrowak,Jar-e Bādrowak,Jare Badrawak,Jaṟe Bāḏṟawak,جر بادروک, Jar-e Bādrowak

Jar-e Badrowak

Welcome to the Jar-e Badrowak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bādrowak. See Jar-e Badrowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bādrowak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Badrowak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23019/64.11808
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Badrowak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Badrowak
‘Alamchū (0.3 km) Surkhī (1.4 km) Sar Darah (1.8 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (2.8 km) Chaman-e Bayd (2.9 km) Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (5 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (5.9 km) Tānayj (6.2 km) Kōh-e Archah-ye Katah (6.4 km) Khāk-e Safar (6.5 km) Shōr Ābak (7 km) Zard Khān (7.4 km) Gharmah (7.5 km) Bādrowak (7.5 km) Takhāb (7.7 km) Ābrayjān (7.8 km) Saṟmi (7.8 km) Malghāl (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Badrowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Badrowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Badrowak, Afghanistan