-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Wilayat-e Badghis

Map of Wilayat-e Badghis Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badghis, Wilāyat-e Bādghīs

Wilayat-e Badghis

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Badghis google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Bādghīs. See Wilayat-e Badghis photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Bādghīs area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Badghis
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0/63.75
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 792155
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:45
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Badghis
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Badghis

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Badghis Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Badghis, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Badghis, Afghanistan