-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Bad

Map of Darah-ye Bad Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Bad,Darah-ye Bād,Darrah-i-Bad,Darrah-i-Bāḏ,Darrah-ye Bad,Darrah-ye Bād,Darreh-ye Bad,Darreh-ye Bād,درۀ باد,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Bāḏ, Darah-ye Bād

Darah-ye Bad

Welcome to the Darah-ye Bad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Bād. See Darah-ye Bad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Bād area. This placemark was added 2002-11-04.

Map of Darah-ye Bad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.38616/64.06733
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:57
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Bad
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Bad
Dahānah-ye Khirsī (0.2 km) Galachah (0.8 km) Kōh-e Tāwah-ye Sakht (1.6 km) Bāyah (3.4 km) Kamar-e Safēd (5.2 km) Qahr-e Hindū (5.3 km) Armachistān (5.5 km) Chakāw (5.6 km) Mājamal (5.9 km) Gurzowānak (6.3 km) Sharsharah (6.8 km) Qahr-e Hindū (6.9 km) Khwājah Yakhdān (7.8 km) Khwājah Shōrak (8 km) Sīnah-ye Zard (8.1 km) Gurzowānak (8.1 km) Qishlāq-e Nayk Darah (8.5 km) Alamchū (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Bad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Bad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Bad, Afghanistan