-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Band-e Awdak

Map of Band-e Awdak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Awdak,Band-e Awḏak,بند اودک, Band-e Awdak

Band-e Awdak

Welcome to the Band-e Awdak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Awdak. See Band-e Awdak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Awdak area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Band-e Awdak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73212/64.31128
  • Altitude: 2754 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Band-e Awdak
  •  
Places near Band-e Awdak

Online Dating

Band-e Awdak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Awdak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Awdak, Afghanistan