-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Awkhor

Map of Awkhor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abkhvor,Avkhor,Avkhvor,Awkhor,Awkhōr,Awkhōṟ,Ābkhvor,Āvkhvor,اوخور, Awkhōr

Awkhor

Welcome to the Awkhor google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awkhōr. See Awkhor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awkhōr area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Awkhor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.83139/63.78724
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:05
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Awkhor
  •  
Places near Awkhor
Awkhōr (0 km) Awkhōr (2.4 km) Darwāzah (3.3 km) Bāgh-e Wāḩid (3.7 km) Gumbaz (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (5 km) Regi (5 km) Gumbaz̄ (5 km) Kalbīā (5.5 km) Bēshah (6.4 km) Siyāh Sangak (6.4 km) Gazistān (6.7 km) Chakābak (7 km) Shāhō-‘Arūs (7 km) Gumbaz̄ (7 km) Gilak (7.7 km) Sang-e Fōlād (7.8 km) Kabūtarghāl (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Awkhor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awkhor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awkhor, Afghanistan