-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Armachistan

Map of Koh-e Armachistan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Armachistan,Koh-i Armacistan,Koh-i Aṟmacistān,Kuh-e Armachestan,Kōh-e Armachistān,Kūh-e Armachestān,کوه ارمچستان, Kōh-e Armachistān

Koh-e Armachistan

Welcome to the Koh-e Armachistan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Armachistān. See Koh-e Armachistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Armachistān area. This placemark was added 2001-12-03.

Map of Koh-e Armachistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.32994/63.89857
  • Altitude: 2221 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:57
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Armachistan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Armachistan

Online Dating

Koh-e Armachistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Armachistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Armachistan, Afghanistan