-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Armachistan

Map of Armachistan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Armachestan,Armachestān,Armachistan,Armachistān,Armacistan,Aṟmacistān,ارمچستان, Armachistān

Armachistan

Welcome to the Armachistan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Armachistān. See Armachistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Armachistān area. This placemark was added 2001-11-30.

Map of Armachistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35741/64.01749
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:25
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Armachistan
  •  
Places near Armachistan

Online Dating

Armachistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Armachistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Armachistan, Afghanistan