-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Arghol

Map of Arghol Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arghol,Arghowl,Arghōl,Aṟghōl,ارغول, Arghōl

Arghol

Welcome to the Arghol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arghōl. See Arghol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arghōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Arghol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.31684/64.23786
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:22
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Arghol
  •  
Places near Arghol

Online Dating

Arghol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Arghol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arghol, Afghanistan