-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Arbab Mowdud

Map of Arbab Mowdud Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arbab Mawdud,Arbab Mowdud,Arbāb Mowdūd,Aṟbāb Mawḏūḏ,ارباب مودود, Arbāb Mowdūd

Arbab Mowdud

Welcome to the Arbab Mowdud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arbāb Mowdūd. See Arbab Mowdud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arbāb Mowdūd area. This placemark was added 2001-12-03.

Map of Arbab Mowdud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.20204/63.84001
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:28
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Arbab Mowdud
  •  
Places near Arbab Mowdud
Arbāb Mowdūd (0 km) Muḩammad Ḩakīm (1.1 km) Āghā Muḩammad (1.9 km) Kham Surkhī (3.8 km) Palangān (6 km) Panj Buz (6 km) Dōzakh Darah (6.3 km) Khwājah ‘Abdul Ḩay (7.1 km) Chakhpaych (8.4 km) S̄ūr Ghūl (9.4 km) Kharābah-ye Khwājah Murād (11.1 km) Shōrāb (12.8 km) Amān Khān (15.2 km) Pul-e Khīshtī (16.6 km) Chahār Band (16.7 km) Jahānbāz (16.8 km) Ābrayjān (18.3 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (18.8 km)

Online Dating

Arbab Mowdud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Arbab Mowdud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arbab Mowdud, Afghanistan