Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Arbab Akbar

Map of Arbab Akbar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arbab Akbar,Arbab-Akbar,Arbāb Akbar,ارباب اکبر, Arbāb Akbar

Arbab Akbar

Welcome to the Arbab Akbar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arbāb Akbar. See Arbab Akbar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arbāb Akbar area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Arbab Akbar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:17
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Arbab Akbar
Places near Arbab Akbar

Online Dating

Arbab Akbar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arbab Akbar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arbab Akbar, Afghanistan