-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → `Amil

Map of `Amil Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Amel,`Amil,عامل,‘Āmel,‘Āmil, ‘Āmil

`Amil

Welcome to the `Amil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Āmil. See `Amil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Āmil area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of `Amil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.1276/64.60839
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:22
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near `Amil
  •  
Places near `Amil
‘Āmil (0 km) Lākh Darāz (3 km) Sarjī (3.4 km) Sar-e Langar (4 km) Ghāl-e Kushk (4.5 km) Sar-e Tāwah (5 km) Zighand Jow (5.1 km) Pīr Ḩājī (5.4 km) Kirsh (5.8 km) Ispirī (5.8 km) Shahr-e Now (5.9 km) Jowghāz (6.1 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (6.4 km) Tandōrak (6.6 km) Takht-e Parmīn (6.9 km) Ḩişārak (7 km) Gāw Kushtah (7.1 km) Kham-e Dehak (7.8 km)

Online Dating

`Amil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Amil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Amil, Afghanistan