-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Almas

Map of Almas Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Al'mas,Almas,Almās,Al’mas,الماس, Almās

Almas

Welcome to the Almas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Almās. See Almas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Almās area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Almas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7659/63.52096
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:07
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Almas
  •  
Places near Almas
Almās (0 km) Mukhtār (0.3 km) Shāh Dōst (0.6 km) Ḩafīz̧ullāh Bēg (1.3 km) Karkī (1.5 km) Bulmaysan (1.9 km) Awlād-e Mīrzā (2 km) Āshūr Ḩusaīn (2.3 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (2.8 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (2.8 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (3 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān (3.1 km) Saydāl (3.2 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (3.5 km) Muqāmā (3.8 km) Humay Khān-e ‘Ulyā (4.7 km) Kōtal-e Jowzā (4.8 km) Humay Khān-e Suflá (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Almas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Almas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Almas, Afghanistan