-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Alkhan

Map of Alkhan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alkhan,الخن, Alkhan

Alkhan

Welcome to the Alkhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alkhan. See Alkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alkhan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Alkhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85685/62.75128
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Alkhan
  •  
Places near Alkhan

Online Dating

Alkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Alkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alkhan, Afghanistan