Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Wadi-ye `Ali Gul

Map of Wadi-ye `Ali Gul Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye `Ali Gol,Vādī-ye ‘Alī Gol,Wadi-i-`Ali Gul,Wadi-ye `Ali Gul,Wādī-ye ‘Alī Gul,Wāḏi-i-‘Ali Gul,وادی علی گل, Wādī-ye ‘Alī Gul

Wadi-ye `Ali Gul

Welcome to the Wadi-ye `Ali Gul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye ‘Alī Gul. See Wadi-ye `Ali Gul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye ‘Alī Gul area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Wadi-ye `Ali Gul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye `Ali Gul
Places near Wadi-ye `Ali Gul

Online Dating

Wadi-ye `Ali Gul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wadi-ye `Ali Gul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye `Ali Gul, Afghanistan