Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Alamchu

Map of Alamchu Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alamchu,Alamchū,Alamcu,`Alamchu,المچو,‘Alamchū, Alamchū


Welcome to the Alamchu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alamchū. See Alamchu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alamchū area. This placemark was added 2001-12-03.

Map of Alamchu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:56
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Alamchu
Places near Alamchu

Online Dating

Alamchu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alamchu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alamchu, Afghanistan