-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Ahankashan

Map of Jar-e Ahankashan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ahankashan,Jar-e Āhankashān,Jare Ahankasan,Jare Āhankašān,جر آهنکشان, Jar-e Āhankashān

Jar-e Ahankashan

Welcome to the Jar-e Ahankashan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āhankashān. See Jar-e Ahankashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āhankashān area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Jar-e Ahankashan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75418/64.45314
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:50
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ahankashan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ahankashan
Ōrt-e Gul Shāh (2.9 km) Shêkambah (3.3 km) Rabāţak (3.4 km) Ghāl Girdak (4.2 km) Darah Khushkak (4.5 km) Khar Bayd (6.4 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (9.6 km) Khākistarak (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ahankashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ahankashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ahankashan, Afghanistan