Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Achishkah

Map of Achishkah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aceska,Aces̄ka,Acheshka,Acheshkah,Achishkah,اچشکه, Achishkah


Welcome to the Achishkah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Achishkah. See Achishkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Achishkah area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Achishkah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:22
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Achishkah
Places near Achishkah

Online Dating

Achishkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Achishkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Achishkah, Afghanistan