Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Achakza`i

Map of Achakza`i Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Acakza`i,Acakzā‘i,Achakza`i,Achakzay,Achakzā‘ī,Atsakzai,Atsakzaī,اڅکزائی, Achakzā‘ī


Welcome to the Achakza`i google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Achakzā‘ī. See Achakza`i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Achakzā‘ī area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Achakza`i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:25
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Achakza`i
Places near Achakza`i

Online Dating

Achakza`i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Achakza`i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Achakza`i, Afghanistan