-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Absharah

Map of Absharah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Absara,Abshara,Absharah,Abshareh,Ābshāra,Ābshārah,Ābshāreh,Ābsāṟa,آبشاره, Ābshārah

Absharah

Welcome to the Absharah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābshārah. See Absharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābshārah area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Absharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56168/64.08152
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:24
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Absharah
  •  
Places near Absharah

Online Dating

Absharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Absharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Absharah, Afghanistan