Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darya-ye Abshar

Map of Darya-ye Abshar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-i-Shur,Ao Shir,Ao Shor,Ao Shīr,Darya-i-Absar,Darya-ye Abshar,Daryā-ye Ābshār,Āb-i-Shūr,Āo Shor,دریای آبشار,Ḏaṟya-i-Ābsāṟ,Ḏaṟyā-i-Ābs̄āṟ, Daryā-ye Ābshār

Darya-ye Abshar

Welcome to the Darya-ye Abshar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Ābshār. See Darya-ye Abshar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Ābshār area. This placemark was added 2002-04-25.

Map of Darya-ye Abshar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:19
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Abshar
Places near Darya-ye Abshar
Deh-e Bābūlā'ī (0.8 km) Deh-e Bābūlā’ī (0.9 km) Kargas Qōl (1.4 km) Deh-e Tōr-e Shaykh (8.1 km) Sang Atesh (9.5 km) Ja‘farī (13.2 km) Āb Shōrah (15.6 km) Şāḩib Khān (19.5 km) Kalān Khānah (20.9 km) Achishkah (21.1 km) Kalān Zā’ī (23.7 km) Mangān (26.7 km) Āb-e Kamarī (27.8 km) Pāpal (28 km) Anjīr (28.2 km) Chashmah-ye Duzakh (28.6 km) Ḩājī Burān ud Dīn Khān (28.8 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Abshar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Abshar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Abshar, Afghanistan