Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ab Shorah

Map of Ab Shorah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Shorah,Ab Shureh,Ab Sora,Absar,Abshar,Aoshera,Āb Shōrah,Āb Shūreh,Āb S̄ōṟa,Ābshār,Ābs̄āṟ,Āoshera,آب شوره, Āb Shōrah

Ab Shorah

Welcome to the Ab Shorah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb Shōrah. See Ab Shorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb Shōrah area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Ab Shorah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:36
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Ab Shorah
Places near Ab Shorah

Online Dating

Ab Shorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ab Shorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab Shorah, Afghanistan