-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shaylah-ye Awkhor

Map of Shaylah-ye Awkhor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Awkhor,Shaylah-ye Awkhor,Shaylah-ye Āwkhōr,Shelah-e Abkhvor,Sheylah-e Abkhvor,Sheylah-e Ābkhvor,Sheylah-ye-Awkhor,Sheylah-ye-Awkhōṟ,Shēlah-e Ābkhvor,Sēla-i-Awkhōṟ,شیلۀ آوخور, Shaylah-ye Āwkhōr

Shaylah-ye Awkhor

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Awkhor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Āwkhōr. See Shaylah-ye Awkhor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Āwkhōr area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Shaylah-ye Awkhor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80153/64.16306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Awkhor
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Awkhor

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Awkhor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Awkhor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Awkhor, Afghanistan