-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ab-e Garmak

Map of Ab-e Garmak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Garmak,Ab-i-Garmak,Āb-e Garmak,Āb-i-Gaṟmak,آب گرمک, Āb-e Garmak

Ab-e Garmak

Welcome to the Ab-e Garmak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb-e Garmak. See Ab-e Garmak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb-e Garmak area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Ab-e Garmak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01562/63.14209
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:27
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Ab-e Garmak
  •  
Places near Ab-e Garmak
Āb-e Garmak (0 km) Chākarān (1.4 km) Qala i Naw (3.4 km) Sinjitak (3.4 km) Dahān-e Gharghaītū (4.2 km) Gharghaītū (4.8 km) Bāghak (4.8 km) Mamākow (5.4 km) Bāghak (5.5 km) Bāghak (6 km) Kham Āb-e Sinī (6.4 km) ‘Abdul Aḩad Bāy Kamarī (6.5 km) Kundī (6.8 km) Tagāb-e Ismā‘īl (6.9 km) Bāghak (7 km) Gharghaītū (7.4 km) Bāghak (7.9 km) ‘Abdul Aḩad Bāy Kamarī (8 km)

Online Dating

Ab-e Garmak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ab-e Garmak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab-e Garmak, Afghanistan