Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kargas Qol

Map of Kargas Qol Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kargas Qol,Kargas Qul,Kargas Qōl,Kargas Qūl,Kaṟgas Qōl,کرگس قول, Kargas Qōl

Kargas Qol

Welcome to the Kargas Qol google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kargas Qōl. See Kargas Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kargas Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kargas Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:56
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Kargas Qol
Places near Kargas Qol

Online Dating

Kargas Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kargas Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kargas Qol, Afghanistan