Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ziarat-e Tor-e Shaykh

Map of Ziarat-e Tor-e Shaykh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Tor-e Shaykh,Ziarat-e Tur-e Sheykh,Zyarat-i-Tor-i-Saykh,Zyāṟat-i-Tōṟ-i-Saykh,Zīārat-e Tōr-e Shaykh,Zīārat-e Tūr-e Sheykh,زیارت تور شیخ, Zīārat-e Tōr-e Shaykh

Ziarat-e Tor-e Shaykh

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Tor-e Shaykh google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Tōr-e Shaykh. See Ziarat-e Tor-e Shaykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Tōr-e Shaykh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Tor-e Shaykh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:16
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Tor-e Shaykh
Places near Ziarat-e Tor-e Shaykh

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Tor-e Shaykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat-e Tor-e Shaykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Tor-e Shaykh, Afghanistan