Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darya-ye Kasahn

Map of Darya-ye Kasahn Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i- Kasan,Ḏaṟyā-i- Kasān, Daryā-ye Kasahn

Darya-ye Kasahn

Welcome to the Darya-ye Kasahn google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Kasahn. See Darya-ye Kasahn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Kasahn area. This placemark was added 2001-11-13.

Map of Darya-ye Kasahn
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:39
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Kasahn
Places near Darya-ye Kasahn
Deh-e Tōr-e Shaykh (1.1 km) Deh-e Bābūlā’ī (8.4 km) Deh-e Bābūlā'ī (8.4 km) Kargas Qōl (10 km) Sang Atesh (16.3 km) Mangān (19.3 km) Ja‘farī (20.3 km) Ḩājī Burān ud Dīn Khān (21.4 km) Āb Shōrah (22.5 km) Kalān Khānah (27.2 km) Şāḩib Khān (27.6 km) Achishkah (27.8 km) Bazartū (29.7 km) Wādī-ye Qarāwul Khānah (30 km) Kalān Zā’ī (30.5 km) Āb-e Kamarī (34.8 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Kasahn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Kasahn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Kasahn, Afghanistan