-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kuh-e Anarak

Map of Kuh-e Anarak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Anarak,Kohe Anāṟak,Kuh-e Anarak,Kūh-e Anārak, Kūh-e Anārak

Kuh-e Anarak

Welcome to the Kuh-e Anarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Anārak. See Kuh-e Anarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Anārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Anarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00333/64.00667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:59
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Anarak
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Anarak
Gahzistān (1.3 km) Gahzistān (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nīāz (2.5 km) Dahan-e Kōchah (2.9 km) Zaghandā’ī (3.9 km) Mushlāgh (6.5 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (6.5 km) Khwājah ‘Abdul (6.9 km) Bāy Bachah (7.1 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (8 km) Ḩowẕ-e Ga’ī (9.2 km) Tūrtsūm (9.8 km) Jahānbāz (10 km) Pul-e Khīshtī (10.2 km) Qishlāq-e Āb Pūdah (11.1 km) Buzghālak (11.3 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh-e Parkhīn (11.9 km) Qishlāq-e Bībī Zanān (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Anarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Anarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Anarak, Afghanistan