-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kuh-e Chapnal

Map of Kuh-e Chapnal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Capnal,Kohe Čapnal,Kuh-e Chapnal,Kūh-e Chapnal, Kūh-e Chapnal

Kuh-e Chapnal

Welcome to the Kuh-e Chapnal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Chapnal. See Kuh-e Chapnal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Chapnal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Chapnal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01056/64.02583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:07
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Chapnal
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Chapnal

Online Dating

Kuh-e Chapnal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Chapnal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Chapnal, Afghanistan