-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Ghowndan

Map of Jar-e Ghowndan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghowndan,Jar-e Ghowndān,Jare Ghundan,Jare Ghunḏān, Jar-e Ghowndān

Jar-e Ghowndan

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghowndan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghowndān. See Jar-e Ghowndan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghowndān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Ghowndan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05028/64.1
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghowndan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghowndan
Ismīyah (2.6 km) Dūābī (3.8 km) Mushlāgh (4.2 km) Jawand (4.7 km) Chahār Ţāq (4.9 km) Zalūk (6.3 km) Qishlāq-e Āb Pūdah (7.1 km) Dahan-e Kōchah (8.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nīāz (8.7 km) Dahan-e Dū Ābī (8.8 km) Sang-e Da‘wā (9.5 km) Deh-e Garm (10 km) Zaghandā’ī (10.1 km) Tūlsurkhak (10.6 km) Gahzistān (10.6 km) Qishlāq-e Nowras (11 km) Khwājah ‘Abdul (11.3 km) Sumsum (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghowndan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghowndan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghowndan, Afghanistan